eo_logo
  • Country/Region
  • cart   
 
See all 42 Products in Family

Coherent® OBIS™ FP 1219477 | 488nm LX 100mW Laser, Fiber Pigtail, FC

Coherent® High Performance OBIS™ Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Systems

Coherent® High Performance OBIS™ Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Systems Coherent® OBIS™ FP on Left, Free-Space Version on Right Fiber-Pigtailed Laser System with Protective Cover On Fiber-Pigtailed Laser System with Protective Cover Off +1
×
Coherent® High Performance OBIS™ Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Systems
Stock #12-365
S$16,523.00
×
Qty 1+
S$16,523.00
Volume Pricing
Request Quote
Wavelength (nm):
488.0
Output Power (mW):
100
Type of Laser:
Diode
Color:
Blue
Fiber Cable Type:
3mm Mono-Coil
Laser Class - CDRH:
IIIb
Manufacturer:
Coherent®
Model Number:
1219477
Fiber Numerical Aperture NA (1/e2):
0.05
Operating Temperature (°C):
10 to 50
Polarization:
100:1
Power Stability (%):
<2
Spatial Mode:
TEM00
Mode Quality, M2:
≤1.1
Warm-Up Time (minutes):
<5
Modulation Frequency (MHz):
Max Digital: 150
Modulation Frequency (kHz):
Max Analog: 500
Pointing Stability (μrad):
<5
Output from Fiber:
FC/APC; 8° angled
Output Type:
Fiber-Coupled

Regulatory Compliance

RoHS:

Product Family Description

  • High Performance OBIS™ LX/LS Lasers with Added Fiber Optic Capability
  • Permanent Fiber Attachment Extends Lifetime with Guaranteed Power
  • Single-Mode Polarization-Maintaining Fiber with an FC/APC Connector Provide High-Quality and Low-Noise Laser Beam Output
  • Coherent® High Performance OBIS™ LX/LS Laser Systems Also Available

Coherent® High Performance OBIS™ LX/LS Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Systems are plug-and-play lasers available in wavelengths from the ultraviolet to the near-infrared with an added fiber attachment. The fiber optic is permanently attached to the laser, providing an extended lifetime of the fiber and guaranteed power consistency. An FC/APC connector terminates the fiber to enable connections to other systems without concern for high noise interference. Coherent® High Performance OBIS™ LX/LS Fiber-Pigtailed Laser Systems produce high-quality, low-noise laser beams and also allow for hands-free operation. These fiber-pigtailed lasers are used in confocal microscopy, DNA sequencing, polymerase chain reaction (PCR) diagnostic instruments, flow cytometry, medical imaging, and instrumentation applications.

×